BIRTHS

COLUMBIA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Section: Capital Region,  Page: D8

Date: Sunday, January 31, 2010

COMERFORD, Damien, son of Amber MacDonald and Erik Comerford, Greenport, Dec. 3.


MCKAY, Cheeelsea Alexandra, daughter of Annette and Paul McKay, Catskill, Dec. 4.


BARNHILL, Andrew IV, son of Terissa Velonis and Andrew Barnhill III, Hudson, Dec. 14.


MOORE, Julianna Rose, daughter of Jennifer and Jeremy Moore, Coxsackie, Dec. 14.


BAXTER, Hanna Beth, daughter of Laura Sangi and Francis Baxter Jr., Athens, Dec. 17.


RAYMOND, Joann Elizabeth, daughter of Melissa McCaul and George Raymond, Craryville, Dec. 18.


HAYES, Ronan Frederick, son of Theresa and Frederick Hayes Jr., Hudson, Dec. 18.


WEBER, Olivia Audreanna, daughter of Crystal Burnett and Andrew Weber, Hudson, Dec. 19.


O'CONNELL, Shaun Elliott, son of Danielle O'Connell, Livingston, Dec. 20.


BENDER, Danielle Marie, daughter of Michelle Moore and Michael Bender, Hannacroix, Dec. 22.


HAMILTON, Keely Elise, daughter of Tiffany and Matthew Hamilton, Hudson, Dec. 23.


TRAVIS, Nicholas Robert, son of Racquel and William Travis III, Valatie, Dec. 24.


GRIFFIN, Evanjalean Babe Jaden, daughter of Veronica Bradford and Ervin Griffin Jr., Catskill, Dec. 24.


HARDING, Peyton Evelyn, daughter of Krystle Harding, Stottville, Dec. 26.


RUBY, Michael Charles Jr., son of Alyssa Bennett and Michael Ruby Sr., Craryville, Dec. 30.


BALL, Hayden Alexandra, daughter of Marissa Kelly and Sean Ball, Hudson, Dec. 31.


LATTRELL, Trenton Daniel, son of Katherine Robles and Kurt Lattrell, Amenia, Jan. 1.


TARANTINO, Holly Marie, daughter of April Dubuc and Joseph Tarantino, Climax, Jan. 4.


KUHNEN, Genevieve Mary, daughter of Karen Roppolo and Joshua Kuhnen, Stuyvesant, Jan. 5.


FERRARA, Hunter Clark, son of Rebecka and Michael Ferrara, South Cairo, Jan. 7.


MORO, Benjamin William, son of Angela VanAlstyne and William Moro Jr., Hillsdale, Jan. 7.


DOLAN, Hailey Ann, daughter of Krista Koehler and James Dolan, Jewett, Jan. 8.


RILEY, Destiny Marie, daughter of Codi Alvarez and Andrew Riley, Catskill, Jan. 8.


APPLEWHITE, Reginald Cordell III, son of Nicole Scofield and Reginald Applewhite Jr., Chatham, Jan. 8.


CHAVEZ, Olivia Marie, daughter of Killauda and Martin Chavez, Hudson, Jan. 8.


JEFFERS, Nelina, daughter of Alma Ahmetovic and David Jeffers, Stuyvesant, Jan. 9.


BRIGHTLY, Mathias David, son of Michelle Cerniglia and Mathias Brightly, Athens, Jan. 9.


ROSS, Nicholas Henry, son of Jennifer and Matthew Ross, Greenville, Jan. 9.


KELLY-PALMER, Skyler James, son of Rebecka Kelly, Cairo, Jan. 12.


VANALSTYNE, Maliyah Payton, daughter of Stephanie VanAlstyne, Hudson, Jan. 12.


PANYAN, Patrick Steven, son of Kathleen and Steven Panyan, Cairo, Jan. 14.


BRADWAY, Rosalee Marie, daughter of Kimberly Gardella and Earl Bradway, Old Chatham, Jan. 14.


CURTIS, Elizabeth RoseAnne, daughter of Ruth Sager and David Curtis, Hillsdale, Jan. 14.


SANGI, Phillip Joseph, son of Ashley and Anthony Sangi, Catskill, Jan. 15.


SALVIO, Scott James II, son of Elizabeth Sarnowski and Scott Salvio, Cairo, Jan. 18.


SAMARITAN HOSPITAL


ROGERS, Nevah Grace, daughter of Sierra Rogers, Malta, September 15.


MULLEN, Jessie Nicole, daughter of Kimberly Parnell and Rene Mullen, Watervliet, Nov. 23.


JONES, Aubrey Elizabeth, daughter of Eileen and Gordon Jones, Galway, Nov. 24.


FRANZE, Jamie Lynn, daughter of Kristina Sarnowski and Robert Franze Jr., West Sand Lake, Nov. 24.


O'CONNOR, Archer William Benjamin, son of Trisha and Justin O'Connor, Troy, Nov. 24.


CURTIS, Bella Rose and Bailey Lori, twin daughters of Mandy Curtis, Cohoes, Nov. 25.


WAYKUS, Quinn Matthew, son of Crystal and Matthew Waytkus, Hoosick Falls, Dec. 1.


LEININGER, Landon Kurt, son of Amy Macey and Kurt Leininger, Cohoes, Dec. 1.


SPENARD, Aryelle Marie, daughter of Kelli Lord and Paul Spenard, Cohoes, Dec. 2.


STODDARD, Brandt M., son of Cortney and Brandt Stoddard, Cohoes, Dec. 2.


WALSH, Cythnia Nicole, daughter of Dianna Jones and Lemuel Walsh, Troy, Dec. 4.


JOY, Khloe Ann, daughter of Krystal Nye and Nathaniel Joy, Watervliet, Dec. 4.


WILLIAMS, Ja'Najanae Carolyn Za'mya, daughter of Keanna Thomas and Jordon Williams, Troy, Dec. 4.


LAWSON, Andrew Ryan, son of Susan and Shaun Lawson, Troy, Dec. 7.


TINKLER, Avry Jaiden, son of Gloria Sandercox and John Tinkler, Troy, Dec. 8.


GEARWAR, Gabriel Christian Jr., son of Alicia and Gabriel Gearwar, Brunswick, Dec. 11.


LAWARE, Nicole May, daughter of Christine Salinger and Michael Laware, Troy, Dec. 11.


JONES, Julianne Marie, daughter of Tabatha Desnoyers and Michael Jones, Troy, Dec. 11.


GILLIGAN, Izzabella Roze, daughter of Melissa and Shawn Gilligan, Mechanicville, Dec. 12.


ARCHAMBEAULT, Cecelia Tina, daughter of Deanna and Jeremie Archambeault, Troy, Dec. 16.


ROWE, Kamrin Anthony, son of Tara Conde and Rodney Rowe, Troy, Dec. 16.


ROY, Reilly Ava, daughter of Shannon Devane and Adam Roy, Averill Park, Dec. 16.


HOLMES, Melvin Anthony Jr., son of Danika Huggins and Melvin Holmes, Troy, Dec. 17.


MEEHAN, Claire Christine, daughter of Danielle and Stephen Meehan, Halfmoon, Dec. 17.


VROMAN, Daniel Francis, son of JoAnn Vroman and Francis Vroman Jr., Troy, Dec. 17.


LALONDE, Thomas William, son of Abigail and William LaLonde, Troy, Dec. 18.